Calendar

Troop 28IL Merit Badge FinderNEICDistrict 35Central SchoolNew Trier HSSacred Heart

October 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
  • Court of Honor
3
  • All Scout Meeting
4
5
6
7
  • Kettle Moraine Biking/Hiking Trip
8
  • Kettle Moraine Biking/Hiking Trip
9
10
  • PLC Meeting
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
  • All Scout Meeting
18
19
20
21
22
  • Troop Committee Meeting
23
24
  • All Scout Meeting
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  • No Meeting - Halloween
[swpm_protected custom_msg=’Additional details only available to logged in Troop 28 scouts and families’] To subscribe to Troop 28 Scoutbook calendar, Add an Account with the attached link as the Server.[/swpm_protected]

October 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Powered by Simple Calendar

October 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Chainsaw Safety Training
  • Portable Climbing Wall Training
  • OA Fall Ordeal
2
  • OA Fall Ordeal
  • PW Cubmobile - Session 1
  • PW Cubmobile - Session 2
  • PW Cubmobile - Session 3
  • PW Cubmobile - Session 4
  • PW Cubmobile - Session 5
  • PW Cubmobile - Session 6
  • PW Cubmobile - Session 7
3
4
  • Yom Kippur Begins
  • AP Committee Meeting
  • PW Committee Meeting
5
  • Yom Kippur Ends
  • NS District Key Three Zoom Meeting
  • Training Team Meeting
6
  • Cub Scout Den Leader Training
  • Cubmaster/Assistant Cubmaster Training
  • Pack Committee Member Training
  • OA Lodge Meeting In-Person
7
8
9
10
  • Columbus Day
  • Program Committee Meeting
  • Yakwa'hay Chapter Meeting
11
  • Aptakisic Chapter Meeting
12
  • Catholic Committee
  • AP Commissioner Meeting
  • Council Activity Committee Meeting-Virtual
  • Namachani OA Chapter Meeting
13
  • PW Commissioner Meeting-Virtual
14
15
  • Boo Camp 2022 - Boo Camp Staff
  • Boo Camp 2022 - Session 1-9 AM
  • Boo Camp 2022 - Session 2-10 AM
  • Boo Camp 2022 - Session 3 -11 AM
  • Boo Camp 2022 - Session 4-1 PM
  • Boo Camp 2022 - Session 5-2 PM
  • Boo Camp 2022 - Session 6-3 PM
16
17
18
  • Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee Meeting
  • NS Commissioner Meeting-Virtual
19
  • Advancement Committee Meeting
20
  • NS Committee Meeting
  • Properties Committee Meeting
21
  • NEIC Wilderness First Aid Training Campout
22
  • NEIC Wilderness First Aid Training Campout
  • Den Chief Training - Den Chief
23
  • In-Person Youth Protection Training - October 23 YPT Training
  • NEIC ScoutCon Fall 2022
24
  • Outdoor Committee Meeting-Virtual
25
26
  • Executive Committee Meeting
27
  • Council Membership Committee
28
29
  • Wilderness First Aid - Saturday Class Time
  • OA Lodge Leadership Development (LLD) 2022 - OA Lodge Leadership Development
30
  • OA Lodge Leadership Development (LLD) 2022 - OA Lodge Leadership Development
  • Wilderness First Aid - Sunday Class Time
31
Powered by Simple Calendar

October 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
  • No School - Yom Kippur
6
7
  • No Student Attendance - Teacher Institute Day
8
9
  • PTO Movie Night @ West
10
  • No School - Columbus Day/Indigenous Peoples' Day
11
12
13
  • Picture Retake Day: Central, West, South
  • Board of Education Meeting
14
15
  • Battle of the Bands
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Powered by Simple Calendar

October 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
  • No School - Yom Kippur
6
7
  • No Student Attendance - Teacher Institute Day
8
9
10
  • No School - Columbus Day/Indigenous Peoples' Day
11
12
13
  • Picture Retake Day: Central, West, South
  • Solo and Ensemble: Orchestra/Chorus
14
15
  • Battle of the Bands
16
17
18
19
20
  • New Trier Township Band Festival
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
  • New Trier Township Orchestra Festival
28
29
30
31
Powered by Simple Calendar

October 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
  • Mass - hosted by 3rd gr
6
7
8
9
  • St. Mary of the Woods vs. Vaders
10
  • No School - Indigenous Peoples' Day
11
12
  • Spirit Week
  • Crazy Accessories Day
  • Mass - hosted by 2nd gr
13
14
  • Spirit Week
  • Spirit Day
  • Tail Gate and Homecoming
  • Tailgate
  • Wilmette Catholic vs. Vaders
15
16
17
18
19
  • Mass - hosted by 8th gr
20
  • Early Dismissal (JK, K)
  • Early Dismissal (1st-8th Gr)
21
  • Queen of All Saints vs. Vaders
22
23
24
25
26
  • Mass - hosted by 7th gr
27
28
29
30
31
Powered by Simple Calendar

Scan the QR Code below to add the troop’s Google Calendar calendar to your mobile device:

 

From an iOS device, scan the QR code and click on the Subscribe link. Name the calendar and then click Add in the upper right-hand corner.